Contact Us

By Phone

202-482-9300

Organizational Chart (PDF)

By Mail

U.S. Office of Government Ethics
1201 New York Avenue, NW.
Suite 500
Washington, DC 20005

By Email

ContactOGE@oge.gov

Emails will be forwarded to the responsible OGE component for appropriate handling. Before sending email, please read our Privacy Policy for details about how we handle personal information. Also, because email on the Internet is not secure, you should not send confidential or sensitive information.

Staff Directory

Main Phone Number: (202) 482-9300
TTY: (800) 877-8339

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR


Walter M. Shaub, Jr.   Director (202) 482-9292
Marinec, Matthew A. Confidential Assistant   (202) 482-9286
OFFICE FAX: (202) 482-9237

GENERAL COUNSEL & LEGAL POLICY DIVISION

Apol, David J.   General Counsel (202) 482-9292
Jones, Heather A.   Senior Counsel for Financial Disclosure   (202) 482-9316 

Ethics Law & Policy Branch

 
Jaffe, Seth Chief (202) 482-9303
Ashar, Monica  Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9282
Dowell, Rachel Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9267
Francis, Leigh J. Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9313
Johnson, Rodrick Program Support Assistant       (202) 482-9251
Newton, Elaine Associate Counsel (202) 482-9265
Salamone, Vincent J.           Associate Counsel (202) 482-9274
Sikora Panza, Kimberly Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9214
Swartz, Chris Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9266

Presidential Nominations Branch

 
Bortot, Deborah J. Chief (202) 482-9227
Mabry, Sandy Sr. Program Analyst (202) 482-9258
Khaner, Megan V. Program Analyst      (202) 482-9204
Labedz, Keith Program Analyst (202) 482-9218
MacDonald, Jack Program Analyst (202) 482-9310
Nonluecha, Stephanie Program Analyst (202) 482-9243
Syme, Lorna A. Program Analyst (202) 482-9277
Williamson, Teresa      Program Analyst (202) 482-9283
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9237

 

PROGRAM COUNSEL DIVISION

Finlayson, Shelley Chief of Staff & Program Counsel (202) 482-9314
Nelson, Tonya Administrative & Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9215

Legal, External Affairs & Performance Branch

 
Veilleux, Diana J. Chief (202) 482-9203
Fischer, Heidi Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9244
Horton, Elizabeth D. Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9211
Ledvina, Paul Records Officer (202) 482-9247
Matis, Jennifer Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9216
VACANCY Associate Counsel  

Strategic Initiatives Section

 
Carlson, Gilbert Program Analyst (202) 482-9319
Hancock, George E-Filing Program Manager (202) 482-9309
Stein, Nicole Program Analyst (202) 482-9255

Training Products Development Section

 
Kane-Piasecki, Cheryl Program Analyst (202) 482-9252
Cunningham, Kaneisha T. Education Program Specialist (202) 482-9228
VACANCY Program Analyst  
Shepherd, Patrick Program Analyst (202) 482-9206

Agency Assistance Branch

 
VACANCY Chief  
Bunderson, Brandon L.     Program Analyst (202) 482-9307
Corbally, Steven Program Analyst (202) 482-9253
Kaplan, Kimberley H. Program Analyst (202) 482-9269
Khaner, Bradley J. Program Analyst (202) 482-9305
Pond, Wendy Program Analyst (202) 482-9285
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9237

 

COMPLIANCE DIVISION

Christopher, Dale Deputy Director for Compliance   (202) 482-9224
Mullen-Roth, Barb Deputy Director for Financial Disclosure (202) 482-9233

Financial Disclosure Branch

 
Cannon-Jenkins, Gwendolyn   Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9219
Clark, Grace A. Program Analyst & EEO Director (202) 482-9225
Houston, Irene F.D. Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9249
Kelly, Lori Sr. Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9306

Program Review Branch

 
Professional Staff Group 1
Skalla, Daniel L. Chief (202) 482-9222
Lubitz, Robert E Program Analyst (202) 482-9256
Mathai, Jaideep Program Analyst (202) 482-9308
Rosado, Alicia Program Analyst (202) 482-9254
Stewart, Mark R.B. Program Analyst (202) 482-9273
Professional Staff Group 2
Chapman, Douglas L. Chief (202) 482-9223
Guzman, Ciara Program Analyst (202) 482-9241
MaGee, Michelle Program Analyst (202) 482-9245
Meyers, David A. Program Analyst (202) 482-9263
Walker, Michelle M. Program Analyst (202) 482-9213
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9238

 

INTERNAL OPERATIONS DIVISION

Rounds, Emory  Acting Chief (202) 482-9232

 

 
Cooper, Ty Chief Information Officer (202)-482-9226
Brown, Edith Administrative Officer (202) 482-9217
Hanson, Michael IT Specialist (202) 482-9221
Lowery, Danny IT Specialist (202) 482-9257
Mallon, Timothy IT Specialist (202) 482-9312
Marshall, Veda R. Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9260
McMillan, Cheryl Human Resources Officer (202) 482-9262
Smith, Taurean      IT Specialist (202) 482-9287
Upson, Leonard IT Specialist (202) 482-9272
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9235

 

Updated 03.19.15